Alpingi.com

Freshers Jobs | Entrance Exam (JEE/NEET) | GATE & CAT Exam

AMCAT coupon code --> ALP100 | Freshersworld Discount Code --> AFF1451AGI
TechMario UpdatesAMCAT Discount Code (ALP100) - get flat 100 off TechMario UpdatesFreshersworld Coupon Code (AFF1451AGI) - - get flat 100 off TechMario UpdatesGovt Jobs- सरकारी नौकरियों के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

MIT Mega job fair 2016 | Mysore | 9 & 10 July 2016

MIT Mega job fair 2016 in MIT Engineering College Mysore on 9 and 10th july 2016 from 8:30am to 4.00 pm entry is free

Maharaja Education Trust (R) is conducting a mega Job fair 2016 for the  fresh graduates, post graduates and experienced professionals from different streams to find their prospective employer, Multi National companies from It and Non It sector to arrive.

About MIT Mega Job Fair 2016 on 9 & 10 July 2016 @ Mysore :

MIT Engineering College Mysore is conducting mega job fair 2016 on 9 & 10 July 2016 where more than 200 companies is expected to participate to select around 5000+ positions.

Qualification : Any degree (For more details view Job description)

Reporting time : 8:30am to 4.00 pm on 09.07.2016 and 10.07.2016 Entry is free.

Venue : Maharaja Institute of Technology Mysore, Belawadi, Near Columbia Asia Hospital Mysore.

How to reach venue:

Buses from Mysore railway station, city bus stand and sub urban bus stand to college.

 

Registration link:

For registration for Job fair give missed call to 086550 53883

Companies confirmed as on date.

FOR MORE INFO you may contact to following persons:
Harshith Divakar 9480884445
Suhas 7259116373,
Mahesh N 9986627766
Arun 9480849405
Syed nawaz 9066586404
Penchalaya 8904452117
Koushik 8147182141
Abhishek 9535920783
Chiranth 9538137529

List of the participating company and their job description is given below.

In the picture you can find out the number of vacancies company wise.

MIT Mega job fair

REGISTER FOR LATEST JOB Fair UPDATES near you

4 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. superrrrrrrrr,,,god bless u all

  2. Thank you for the initiative. God bless.

    1. Very nice for new job finder…..thanks mit…..and god blessed all the participante.

  3. Hello give any valid number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Alpingi © 2017 Alpingi.com